Organizing Committee

Honorary Chairs

  • Roberto Moreno-Diaz, Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
  • Franz Pichler, Johannes Kepler University, Austria
  • Okyay Kaynak, IEEE UNESCO Chair on Mechatronics, Bogazici University, Istanbul, Turkey
  • Imre Rudas, IEEE UNESCO, Obuda University, Hungary
  • Mihály Réger, Obuda University, Hungary
  • Hung Nguyen, UTS, Sydney, Australia
  • Janusz Kacprzyk, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

General Chairs

  • Shuxiang Song, Guangxi Normal University, GuilinChina
  • Zenon Chaczko, UTS, Sydney, Australia

Steering Committee Chairs

  • Zhijie Nong, Guangxi Normal University, Guilin, China
  • DuQu Wei, Guangxi Normal University, Guilin, China
  • Haiying Xia, Guangxi Normal University, Guilin, China
  • YuLing Luo, Guangxi Normal University, Guilin, China
  • Haisheng Li, Guangxi Normal University, Guilin, China
  • Kuncoro Wastuwibowo, IEEE Indonesia Section, Chair
  • Xiangwei Mou, Guangxi Normal University, Guilin, China

Program Committee Chairs

  • Witold Jacak, University of Applied Science, Hagenberg, Austria
  • Roberto Moreno-Diaz, Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
  • Frank Jiang, UTS, Sydney, Australia
  • Ryszard Klempous, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Franz Pichler, Johannes Kepler University, Austria
  • Alexis Quesada-Arencibia, Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

Publication Chairs

  • Mingcan Ceng, Guangxi Normal University, GuilinChina
  • Zili Li, Guangxi Normal University, GuilinChina

Special Session & Workshop Chairs

  • Michael Affenzeller, University of Applied Sciences, Hagenberg, Austria
  • Stefan Wagner, University of Applied Sciences, Hagenberg, Austria

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • Jun Zhu, Guangxi Normal University, GuilinChina
  • Christopher Chiu, UTS, Sydney, Australia
  • Zhengyu Yu, UTS, Sydney, Australia

Program Committee

  • Michael AffenzellerAustria
  • Frank Jiang, Australia
  • Raquel Barco, Spain
  • Wojciech Bozejko, Poland
  • Ildar Batyrshin, México
  • Manuel Berenguel Soria, Spain
  • Grzegorz Borowik, Poland
  • Robin Braun, Australia
  • Uwe Borghoff, Germany
  • Klaus Buchenrieder, Germany
  • Manuel Canton, Spain
  • Zenon Chaczko, Australia
  • Hoang, Doan, Australia
  • Marek Domanski, Poland
  • Toshio Fukuda, Japan
  • Ford Lumban Gaol, Indonesia
  • Carlos Godfrid, Argentina
  • Severiano Gonzales-Pinto, Spain,
  • Iijima, Junichi, Japan
  • Atutshi Ito, Japan
  • Sara Lal, Australia
  • Tadeusz Luba, Poland
  • Michael Marcellin, USA
  • Juan Luis Navarro Mesa, Spain
  • Jan Nikodem, Poland
  • Maciej Nikodem, Poland
  • Sung Joo Park, Korea
  • Severiano Glez Pinto, Spain
  • Suárez-Araujo, Carmen Paz, Spain
  • Ben Rodanski, Australia
  • Jerzy Rozenblit, USA
  • Arahal Manuel Ruiz, Spain
  • Czeslaw Smutnicki, Poland
  • Miroslav Sveda, Czech Republic
  • Stefan Wagner, Austria
  • Kuncoro Wastuwibowo, Indonesia
  • Jacek Zielinski, Poland
  • Ryszard Zielinski, Poland